|
2023-24 Representative Council Members
(terms run Sept. 1, 2023, to Aug. 31, 2024)
Executive Committee and Representative Council meeting schedule
SAI Districts reflect the current Area Education Agency boundaries
Central Rivers
- President – Kevin Henrichs, Eldora-New Providence CSD
- President-Elect – Jason Gabel, AGWSR CSD
- Vice President - Jay Marley, Tripoli CSD
Grant Wood
- President – Nick Duffy, Cedar Rapids CSD
- President-Elect – Todd Werner, Monticello CSD
- Vice President – Erica Rausch, Linn-Mar CSD
Great Prairie
- President - Nicole Herdrich, Central Lee CSD
- President-Elect – Erin Slater, Fort Madison CSD
- Vice President - Tammy Davis, Eddyville-Blakesburg CSD
Green Hills
- President - Trevor Miller, Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton and IKM-Manning CSDs - also serves as general administrator representative on the Executive Committee
- President-Elect - Nicholas Kroon, Riverside CSD
- Vice President - Jill Kiger, Logan-Magnolia CSD
Heartland
- President – Kristian Ensweiler, Nevada CSD
- President-Elect – Amanda Nims, West Central Valley CSD
- Vice President - Joel Fey, Waukee CSD
Keystone
- President – Micah Gearhart, North Fayette Valley CSD
- President-Elect – Josh Ehn, Oelwein CSD
- Vice President – Tim Felderman, West Delaware CSD
Mississippi Bend
- President – Dan Peterson, Central DeWitt CSD
- President-Elect – Rachel Ivory, Davenport CSD
- Vice President – Matt Tobin, Clinton CSD
Northwest
- President – Brent Jorth, Central Lyon CSD
- President-Elect – Jenni McCrory, Sergeant Bluff-Luton CSD
- Vice President – Nicole Roder, Rock Valley CSD
Prairie Lakes
- President – Aaron Davidson, Fort Dodge CSD - also serves as secondary principal representative on the Executive Committee
- President-Elect – Jared Carder, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary - also serves as elementary principal representative on the Executive Committee
- Vice President – Justin Daggett, Manson Northwest Webster CSD
AEA REPRESENTATIVE - John Speer, Grant Wood AEA
AASA GOVERNING BOARD REPRESENTATIVES -
- Executive Committee Representative - Joe Stutting, North Scott CSD
- Rep Council Representative - Dan Peterson, Central DeWitt CSD
- At-large Member Representative - Chris Coffelt, Central Decatur and Lamoni CSDs
NAESP STATE REPRESENTATIVE - Rick Varney, Decorah CSD
NASSP STATE COORDINATOR - Cindy Barwick, Sheldon CSD
|